Amphiprion cf ocellaris “Indonesia”

Common Name: Indonesian Ocellaris Clownfish

Scientific Name: Amphiprion cf ocellaris

Distribution: Indonesia, from Sunda Strait to Southern Mindanao and West Papua. Northern Australia to Kimberley and offshore reefs. Continue reading “Amphiprion cf ocellaris “Indonesia””